2007 CANADIAN NATIONAL EXHIBITION HORSE SHOW RESULTS

August 3 5, 2007 at Exhibition Place, Toronto

BREEDING CLASSES HEAVY HORSES  

Judges: Belgian Brian Coleman, Didsbury Alberta

Filly Born Jan 1 To March 31(10) 

1 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb MAPLE CREEK GABBY MJM Robin's Master 2 Karaglen Farm Ken & Ruth Anderson  KARAGLEN KASHA L.B. Shakespeare  3 Silvercreek Belgians Brian Hollinger  HYJAK MORGAN'S DOLLY DOOP Pine Valley Captain Morgan  4 Highland View Keith R. Garner  HIGHLAND VIEW SARAH Camelot Chips Harry  5 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt  NESBITT'S RIVERVIEW BETSEY L.Y. Captain's Stormy  6 Brucedale Farms Wayne Bruce  BRUCEDALE PASSION of Camelot Chips Summit  7 Triple H Belgians Dan Hayward  TRIPLE H ALL THAT JAZZ Classic Country Lucas  8 Leaskdale Stables John Leask  LEAKSDALE HONEY BEA Silverados King  9 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith  TROUT BROOKE KRYSTAL Orndorff's Supereme Lynzee

Filly Foaled Born After March 31(2)  

1 Jardine's Belgians Todd Jardine  LEBRO'S LORRAINE H.B. Stylish Stanley  2 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb  MAPLE CREEK MARISSA Korry's Captain

Yearling Filly(18) 

1 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw  CAMELOT CHIPS CONTESSA Remlap Chip Du Marais  2 Ry-Mar Belgians Marvin Kant  LEE-CREST SAVANA Y Point Alex  3 Oval-B Belgians Orville & Audrey Beggs  OVAL-B SUE ANNE Drafty Valley Vinny  4 Brethour and McQuarrie Alecia & Lorne McQuarrie  MCQUARRIE HANNA Four Star Enrique  5 Hugh Haven Farms Joel Hughes  HUGH HAVEN MANDY Lawn Rock Sargent  6 Karaglen Farm Ken & Ruth Anderson  KARAGLEN KORINNE L.B. Shakespeare  7 Ridgemont Belgians Hilton Kellam  RW CHRISSY Brass Prescott  8 R & L Sowden Richard and Laurel Sowden R&L HEATHER'S CHIPS Remlap Chip du Marais  9 Eagleacres Karl and Jan Stewart EGALACRES SARGENT'S Lawn Rock Sargent  10 Hugh Haven Farms Amy Hughes HUGH HAVEN DAKOTA Pine Valley Captain Morgan 

Two Year Old Filly(9) 

1 Brethour and McQuarrie Alecia & Lorne McQuarrie BROCK STREAM FREE  Crawford's Sweet Robbie  2 Eagleacres Karl and Jan Stewart EGALACRES SARGENT'S MCKAYLA Lawn Rock Sargent  3 Karaglen Farm Ken & Ruth Anderson KARAGLEN KARMEN L.B. Shakespeare 4 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt NESBITT'S RIVERVIEW QUEEN Crawford's Snowman  5 Hugh Haven Farms Glen Hughes HYJAK MORGAN'S CHER Pine Valley Captain Morgan  6 Marden Meadows Keith & Margaret Dennis MARDEN MEADOWS WILLY'S JEWEL  Assestine Prince William  7 Thunder Ridge Belgians Lloyd Morden THUNDERIDGE MISS MILLY Chickasaw Medallion  8 Thunder Ridge Belgians Lloyd Morden Thunderidge Miss Daisy Mae Chickasaw Medallion  9 Gillies Choice Belgians Gary McDougall South Side Conrita Rideau Ridbe Rocket 

Junior and Reserve Junior Champion Mare(8)

1 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw  CAMELOT CHIPS CONTESSA Remlap Chip Du Marais  2 Brethour and McQuarrie Alecia & Lorne McQuarrie  BROCK STREAM FREE Crawford's Sweet Robbie

Three Year Old Mare(11)  

1 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw  CAMELOT CHIPS CARPE  Remlap Chip Du Marais  2 Ridgemont Belgians Hilton Kellam  WOLFCREEK PAT  Melody Acres Kendall  3 Karaglen Farm Ken & Ruth Anderson  KARAGLEN KARMELLE  Chickasaw Medallion  4 R & L Sowden Richard and Laurel Sowden  JOHNHART'S CLOE  Troy Acres Mickey  5 Firefly Hill Nancy Campbell  REMLAP OMLETTE  Bacon Nick's Fury  6 Marden Meadows Keith & Margaret Dennis  MARDEN MEADOWS MISS MOLLY  Asselstine Prince William  7 Ridgemont Belgians Hilton Kellam  ROCKEDGE REBA  Maple Creek Cody  8 Hugh Haven Farms Glen Hughes  HYJAK COMMANDER'S SHIR- ALI  Krepp's Commander Marc  9 Kingwood Belgians Kristina King  DAWN-LYNN'S PYPER  MJM Robins Master  10 Brucedale Farms Wayne Bruce  RY-MAR ROSALEIGH  Orndorff's U C Brandon

Brood Mare with Foal at Foot or Certificate of Registration(9)  

1 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb  Eddie's Miss Marissa  Orndorff's Eddie Debut  2 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb  Le Shania  Korry's Captain  3 Gillies Choice Belgians Gary McDougall  MISTERS TIA  Epsom's Royal Luke  4 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt  NESBITT'S RIVERVIEW KELLY  Orndorff's Supreme Velvet  5 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt  NESBITT'S RIVERVIEW PAM  Crawford's Sweet Robbie  6 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith  SEYMORE'S KORRY'S KAREN  Korry's Captain  7 Triple H Belgians Dan Hayward  THEORY'S CINDY  BJ Theory  8 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith  CHICKASAW PRINCESS ROSE  Chickasaw Master's Prince  9 Brucedale Farms Wayne Bruce  AMJEN JUBAL  Maple Creek JoJo 

Yeld Mare 4 Years or Older(10) 

1 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw CAMELOT CHIPS BELLA  Remlap Chip du Marais  2 R & L Sowden Richard and Laurel Sowden OAK CREEK LADDIE'S APRIL Velbert's Laddie  3 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt NESBITT'S RIVERVIEW LILY Korry's Captain  4 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb ORNDORFF'S CAPTAIN CRYSTAL Korry's Captain  5 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb D Y MAX'S DUKE BABY Chestnut's Sir Max 44126  6 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt NESBITT'S RIVERVIEW JANE Crawford's Sweet Robbie  7 Thunder Ridge Belgians Lloyd Morden Karaglen Kendalyn L.B. Shakespeare  8 Thunder Ridge Belgians Lloyd Morden Karaglen Kamille Farceur L.B. Shakespeare  9 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith Maple Creek Kriss Maple Creek Cody  10 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith Loyalea Valentine Jo Jo Maple Creek Jo Jo 

Senior and Reserve Senior Champion Mare(6)

1 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw  CAMELOT CHIPS BELLA Remlap Chip du Marais  2 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb  EDDIE'S MISS MARISSA Orndorff's Eddie Debut

Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Mare(7)

1 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw  CAMELOT CHIPS CONTESSA  Remlap Chip Du Marais  2 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb  EDDIE'S MISS MARISSA  Orndorff's Eddie Debut

Stallion Born Jan. 1 to March 31(11) 

1 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister PVB Put Up Yer Dukes RLW Jordan's Duke  2 Jardine's Belgians Todd Jardine Jardine's Chapter  Green River Master Jake  3 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw Camelot Chips Carpe Futura Remlap Chip Du Marais  4 Ry-Mar Belgians Paul Lindquist and Family Ry-Mar Full Nelson Camelot Chip's Summit  5 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt Nesbitt's Riverview Samson L.Y. Captain's Stormy  6 Karaglen Farm Ken & Ruth Anderson KARAGLEN KROWN PRINCE Chickasaw Master Prince  7 Leaskdale Stables John Leask LEAKSDALE RINGO  Silverado's King  8 Gillies Choice Belgians Gary McDougall G.C. RANGERL&C Titan  9 Triple H Belgians Dan Hayward TRIPLE H SONNY D Classic Country Lucas 

Stallion Foaled in the Current Year Born After March 31(4) 

1 Oval-B Belgians Orville & Audrey Beggs OVAL-B JASON Oval-B JD  2 Garnham's Belgians Lee Garnham HICKEY ROCKY MIKE Jardine's Rocky 

Yearling Stallion(7) 

1 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister JML CHARLIE Burr Creek Mike  2 Remlap d'Or Belgians Beth Palmer REMLAP TEXAS HOLDEM AJ Remlap Jack Daniels  3 Ry-Mar Belgians Paul Lindquist and Family RY-MAR ALEXANDER Y Point Alex  4 Ridgemont Belgians Hilton Kellam SR ROCKETEER  Berlin Valley Son  5 Oval-B Belgians Orville & Audrey Beggs OVAL-B J VINCENT Drafty Valley Vinny  6 Hugh Haven Farms Glen Hughes HUGH HAVEN CAPTAIN JACK Pine Valley Captain Morgan 

Two Year Old Stallion(3) 

1 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb MAPLE CREEK ROCKET Mountaineer Jesse-Lou  2 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister PVB ONE SMART CHIP Remlap Chip Du Marais  3 R & L Sowden Richard and Laurel Sowden R&L FREDDIE'S CHIPS R&L Red Bob Chip 

Junior and Reserve Junior Champion Stallion(2)

1 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister  JML CHARLIE Burr Creek Mike  2 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb MAPLE CREEK ROCKET Mountaineer Jesse-Lou

Stallion 3 Years Old or Over(2)  1 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt L.Y. CAPTAIN'S STORMY Korry's Captain  2 Marden Meadows Keith & Margaret Dennis SURE FIRE DOUGIE Jyron Justin 

Senior and Reserve Senior Champion Stallion(4)

1 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt L.Y. CAPTAIN'S STORMY Korry's Captain

2 Marden Meadows Keith & Margaret Dennis SURE FIRE DOUGIE Jyron Justin

Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Stallion(2)

1 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister  JML CHARLIE  Burr Creek Mike

2 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb  MAPLE CREEK ROCKET  Mountaineer Jesse-Lou

Get of Sire(7)  

1 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw REMLAP CHIP DU MARAIS  2 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb  3 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt  4 Karaglen Farm Ken & Ruth Anderson L.B. SHAKESPEARE  5 Hugh Haven Farms Glen Hughes PINE VALLEY CAPTAIN   

Progeny of Dam(7) 

1 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt  2 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw  3 Karaglen Farm Ken & Ruth Anderson  4 Oval-B Belgians Orville & Audrey Beggs OVAL-B JASON  Oval-B JD  5 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith  SEYMORE'S KORY'S KAREN  6 R & L Sowden Richard and Laurel Sowden  7 Triple H Belgians Dan Hayward 

Stallion and 3 Mares(8) 

1 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb  2 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt  3 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw  4 Karaglen Farm Ken & Ruth Anderson  5 Ridgemont Belgians Hilton Kellam  6 R & L Sowden Richard and Laurel Sowden  7 Triple H Belgians Dan Hayward 

 

GELDING CLASSES

Belgian, Clydesdale, Percheron, Shire Gelding or Grade Mare, 4 Years or Over, Light Draught(8) 

1 Brygale Farm Lila Billing  BITTERSWEET QUASAR LYN  Blackhome Colonel Lyn  2 Triple Star Farm Ray Houston  TRIPLE STAR FARM  3 Morrisville College Scott Seymour  KORRY  4 McLaughlin Haulage Ltd. Ray & Arlene McLaughlin   5 Dominion Farms Manuel Tavares  FLASH   6 Brand AAA Farms Robert & Abbie Brander  VEGAS  7 Rice's Percherons Roger Rice  JOHNNY  8 Donamerr Farms Ltd. Don Tribbling  INDY

Belgian, Clydesdale, Percheron, Shire Gelding or Grade Mare, 4 Years or Over, Heavy Draught(9)  

1 Triple Star Farm Ray Houston  2 Shannahan Belgians Tim Shannahan  3 Glencal Farm Calvin S. Lipsett  4 Brygale Farm Lila Billing  CHIEF  5 Morrisville College Scott Seymour  PAT  6 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister  7 McLaughlin Haulage Ltd. Ray & Arlene McLaughlin  8 Pana-Len Percherons Paul & Greg Bourbonnais  LUKE  9 Rice's Percherons Roger Rice  JIMMY  

Gelding or Grade Mare, 3 Years and Under(9) 

1 Country Lane Belgians Ted and Linda English TEDD G  2 Morrisville College Scott Seymour KURT  3 Dominion Farms Manuel Tavares  AMOS   4 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister  5 McLaughlin Haulage Ltd. Ray & Arlene McLaughlin  6 Pana-Len Percherons Paul & Greg Bourbonnais SMOKIE   7 Rice's Percherons Roger Rice GENERAl  8 Donamerr Farms Ltd. Don Tribbling MONTANA 

Champion and Reserve Champion Gelding or Grade Mare(6)

1 Triple Star Farm Ray Houston  2 Brygale Farm Lila Billing  BITTERSWEET QUASAR LYN Blackhome Colonel Lyn 

 

Ontario Bred and Sired Registered Belgian Yearling Filly(14) 

1 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw CHAMELOT CHIPS CONTESSA Remlap Chip du Marais  2 Ry-Mar Belgians Marvin Kant LEE-CREST SAVANA  Y Point Alex  3 Oval-B Belgians Orville & Audrey Beggs Drafty Valley Vinny  4 Brethour and McQuarrie Alecia & Lorne McQuarrie  MCQUARRIE HANNA  Four Star Enrique  5 Hugh Haven Farms Joel Hughes HUGH HAVEN MANDY  Lawn Rock Sargent  6 Karaglen Farm Ken & Ruth Anderson KARAGLEN KORINNE L.B. Shakespeare  7 R & L Sowden Richard and Laurel Sowden R&L HEATHER'S CHIPS Remlap Chip du Marais  8 Eagleacres Karl and Jan Stewart EGALACRES SARGENT'S Lawn Rock Sargent  9 Hugh Haven Farms Amy Hughes HUGH HAVEN DAKOTA  Pine Valley Captain Morgan  10 Silvercreek Belgians Brian Hollinger EGALACRES SARGEANT'S PAIGE  Lawn Rock Sargent  11 Highland View Keith R. Garner HIGHLAND VIEW HANNAH  Remlap Chip du Marais  12 Marden Meadows Keith & Margaret Dennis MARDEN MEADOWS LADY TESS Marden Meadows McWilly  13 Gillies Choice Belgians Gary McDougall  MISTERS CAREY L&C Titan  14 Triple H Belgians Dan Hayward  SIX STAR VENUS' VICTORIA  Camelot Chips Harry 

Belgian Stallion Foal of the Current Year, Enrolled in the OBHA program(10) 

1 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister PVB PUT UP YER DUKES S RLW Jordan's Duke  2 Jardine's Belgians Todd Jardine  3 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw CHAMELOT CHIPS CARPE FUTURA  Remlap Chip du Marais  4 Ry-Mar Belgians Paul Lindquist and Family RY-MAR FULL NELSON  Camelot Chip's Summit  5 Karaglen Farm Ken & Ruth Anderson KARGLEN KROWN PRINCE  6 Oval-B Belgians Orville & Audrey Beggs OVAL-B JASON  Oval-B JD  7 Leaskdale Stables John Leask LEAKSDALE RINGO  Silverado's King  8 Gillies Choice Belgians Gary McDougall G.C. RANGER  L&C Titan  9 Triple H Belgians Dan Hayward TRIPLE H SONNY D Classic Country Lucas 

OBHA Breeding Special: Belgian Yearling Stallion, Enrolled in the OBHA Program(5) 

1 Remlap d'Or Belgians Beth Palmer REMLAP TEXAS HOLDEM AJ  Remlap Jack Daniels  2 Ry-Mar Belgians Paul Lindquist and Family RY-MAR ALEXANDER Y Point Alex  3 Oval-B Belgians Orville & Audrey Beggs  OVAL-B J VINCENT  Drafty Valley Vinny  4 Hugh Haven Farms Glen Hughes  HUGH HAVEN CAPTAIN JACK  Pine Valley Captain Morgan 

2 Year Old Belgian Canadian Bred Sired and Owned Filly(8) 

1 Brethour and McQuarrie  Alecia & Lorne McQuarrie BROCK STREAM FREE  Crawford's Sweet Robbie  2 Eagleacres Karl and Jan Stewart  EGALACRES SARGENT'S MCKAYLA  Lawn Rock Sargent  3 Karaglen Farm Ken & Ruth Anderson  KARAGLEN KARMEN  L.B. Shakespeare  4 Riverview Farm Gordon Nesbitt  NESBITT'S RIVERVIEW QUEEN  Crawford's Snoaman  5 Marden Meadows Keith & Margaret Dennis Lloyd Morden  MARDEN MEADOWS WILLY'S JEWEL  Assestine Prince William  6 Thunder Ridge Belgians  THUNDERIDGE MISS MILLY  Chickasaw Medallion  7 Thunder Ridge Belgians Lloyd Morden  THUNDERIDGE MISS DAISY Mae  Chickasaw Medallion  8 Gillies Choice Belgians  Gary McDougall SOUTH SIDE CONRITA Rideau Ridbe Rocket 

Exhibitors or Stables with Four or Less Horses(5) 

1 Gillies Choice Belgians 0 Gary McDougall  2 Cushat Nook Stables Laura Austin  3 Katie Fleming  

Exhibitors or Stables with Five or More Horses(8) 

1 Triple H Belgians Dan Hayward  2 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw  3 Country Lane Belgians Ted and Linda English  

 

PERFORMANCE CLASSES (HEAVY)

Heavy Horse Division consisted of:  Belgian, Clydesdale and Percheron hitch classes.

Competing August 3 5, 2007 at Exhibition Place, Toronto

Judges: Hitches Brian Coleman, Didsbury Alberta

Youth Division Peter Maher, Lisle Ontario

Team of Geldings - Open to All Heavy Breeds(13) 

1 Brygale Farm Lila Billing Driver Ryan Black  2 Shannahan Belgians Tim Shannahan Driver Malcolm Shannahan  3 Country Lane Belgians Ted and Linda English Driver Thad Newman  4 McLaughlin Haulage Ltd. Ray & Arlene McLaughlin  Driver Keith Drynan  5 Morrisville College Scott Seymour  Driver Dustin Bezek  6 Glencal Farm Calvin S. Lipsett Driver Calvin Lipsett  7 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister Driver Dave Zister  8 Rice's Percherons Roger Rice Driver Roger Rice  9 Pana-Len Percherons Paul & Greg Bourbonnais Driver Greg Bourbonnais  10 Donamerr Farms Ltd. Don Tribbling Driver Kim Bound  11 Perch-Lan Farms David Leitch  Driver James Leitch  12 Triple Star Farm Ray Houston Driver Ray Houston 

Team of Registered Mares - Open to all Heavy Breeds(10) 

1 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw driver Don Lowes  2 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb driver Brian Crabb  3 Stocrest Percherons Bill Stokes driver Bill Stokes  4 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith  driver Mike Smith  5 Knox Family Farm Ken Knox  driver Dan Barren  6 Ridgemont Belgians Hilton Kellam driver Malcolm Yeaen  7 Windcrest Percherons Steven Norris driver Steven Norris 

Four Horse Hitch of Registered Mares - Open to All Heavy Breeds(6) 

1 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw driver Don Lowes  2 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb driver Brian Crabb  3 Stocrest Percherons Bill Stokes driver Bill Stokes  4 Knox Family Farm Ken Knox  driver Dan Barren  5 Ridgemont Belgians Hilton Kellam driver Malcolm Yeaen  6 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith  driver Mike Smith 

Unicorn of all Registered Mares, All Heavy Breeds(7) 

1 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw  17 Bradshaw Belgian driver Don Lowes  2 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb driver Brian Crabb  3 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith driver Mike Smith  4 Knox Family Farm Ken Knox driver Dan Barren  5 Ridgemont Belgians Hilton Kellam driver Malcolm Yeaen  6 Windcrest Percherons Steven Norris driver Steven Norris  7 Stocrest Percherons Bill Stokes  driver Bill Stokes 

Cart Class Open to Belgian Horses(18) 

1 Bradshaw's Belgians Brenda Bradshaw driver Stephanie Bradshaw  2 Morrisville College Scott Seymour driver Heather Einke  3 Country Lane Belgians Ted and Linda English driver Thad Newman  4 Triple Star Farm Ray Houston  driver Ray Houston  5 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister driver Erika Zister   6 Morrisville College Scott Seymour driver Dustin Bezek  7 Dominion Farms Manuel Tavares driver Steve Arsenault  8 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb driver Brian Crabb   9 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith  driver Claudia Smith  10 Kingwood Belgians Kristina King driver Kristina King  11 Brucedale Farms Wayne Bruce driver Dale Bruce  12 Kathy Nagtegaal 72 Entry driver Kathy Nagtegaal  13 Garnham's Belgians Jerrett Dare  driver Jarrett Dare 

Unicorn Hitch of Geldings - Open to All Heavy Breeds(12)  

1 Triple Star Farm Ray Houston driver Ray Houston  2 Morrisville College Scott Seymour driver Scott Seymour  3 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister  driver Dave Zister  4 Brygale Farm Lila Billing driver Ryan Black   5 Glencal Farm Calvin S. Lipsett driver Calvin Lipsett  6 Country Lane Belgians Ted and Linda English driver Thad Newman  7 Pana-Len Percherons Paul & Greg Bourbonnais driver Greg Bourbonnais  8 McLaughlin Haulage Ltd. Ray & Arlene McLaughlin driver Keith Drynan  9 Shannahan Belgians Tim Shannahan driver Kevin Shannahan  10 Dominion Farms Manuel Tavares driver Steve Arsenault11 Rice's Percherons Roger Rice driver Roger Rice  12 Perch-Lan Farms David Leitch driver James Leitch 

Four-Horse Hitch of Geldings Open to all Heavy Horse Breeds(13) 

1 Brygale Farm Lila Billing driver Ryan Black  2 Triple Star Farm Ray Houston driver Ray Houston  3 Country Lane Belgians Ted and Linda English driver Thad Newman  4 Glencal Farm Calvin S. Lipsett driver Calvin Lipsett  5 Morrisville College Scott Seymour  driver Dustin Bezek  6 Shannahan Belgians Tim Shannahan  driver Kevin Shannahan  7 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister driver Dave Zister  8 McLaughlin Haulage Ltd. Ray & Arlene McLaughlin  driver Keith Drynan  9 Pana-Len Percherons Paul & Greg Bourbonnais driver Greg Bourbonnais  10 Dominion Farms Manuel Tavares driver Steve Arsenault  11 Rice's Percherons Roger Rice driver Roger Rice  12 Perch-Lan Farms David Leitch  driver James Leitch  13 Donamerr Farms Ltd. driver Don Tribbling 

North American Six-Horse Hitch Classic Series Qualifier Open to all Heavy Breeds(16) 

1 Triple Star Farm Ray Houston driver Ray Houston  2 Brygale Farm Lila Billing driver Ryan Black  3 Glencal Farm Calvin S. Lipsett driver Calvin Lipsett  4 Morrisville College Scott Seymour  driver Scott Seymour  5 Country Lane Belgians Ted and Linda English driver Thad Newman  6 Maple Creek Belgians Stewart & Brian Crabb driver Brian Crabb  7 McLaughlin Haulage Ltd. Ray & Arlene McLaughlin  driver Keith Drynan  8 Shannahan Belgians Tim Shannahan  driver Kevin Shannahan  9 Perch-Lan Farms David Leitch  driver James Leitch  10 Pana-Len Percherons Paul & Greg Bourbonnais driver Greg Bourbonnais  11 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister driver Dave Zister  12 Rice's Percherons Roger Rice driver Roger Rice  13 Dominion Farms Manuel Tavares driver Steve Arsenault  14 Stocrest Percherons Bill Stokes driver Bill Stokes  15 Knox Family Farm Ken Knox  driver Dan Barren 

Junior Belgian Showmanship - Open to all Heavy Exhibitors(18) 

1 Garnham's Belgians Chrystal Dare rider Chrystal Dare  2 Dominion Farms Manuel Tavares rider Carissa Cabral  3 Marden Meadows Keith & Margaret Dennis rider Jessica Dennis  4 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith rider Sara Tittle  5 Brucedale Farms Wayne Bruce rider Evan Bruce  6 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister rider Amy Voisin  7 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith rider Robert Jones  8 Triple H Belgians Dan Hayward rider Jared Hayward  9 Brucedale Farms Wayne Bruce rider Erik Bruce  10 Shannahan Belgians Tim Shannahan rider Justin Hayes  11 Morrisville College Scott Seymour rider Jared Breman  12 Silvercreek Belgians Brian Hollinger rider Brianna Hollinger  13 Karaglen Farm Ken & Ruth Anderson rider Steven Corneil  14 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister rider Andrew Voisin  15 Silvercreek Belgians Brian Hollinger rider Alex Hollinger  16 Oval-B Belgians Orville & Audrey Beggs Beggs  rider 

Junior Champion Showmanship(2)

1 Garnham's Belgians Chrystal Dare rider Chrystal Dare  2 Windcrest Percherons Steven Norris rider Briana de Vos

Heavy Senior Showmanship Open(6) 

1 Garnham's Belgians Jerrett Dare rider Jarrett Dare  2 Brand AAA Farms Robert & Abbie Brander rider Abbie Brander  3 Morrisville College Scott Seymour rider Dustin Bezek  4 Brucedale Farms Wayne Bruce rider Dale Bruce 

English Riding - All Heavy Breeds, Open to all Riders(11) 

1 Kingwood Belgians Kristina King rider Kristina King   2 Windcrest Percherons  Steven Norris rider Briana de Vos   3 Cushat Nook Stables Laura Austin rider Laura Austin  4 Stocrest Percherons Bill Stokes rider Katie Stokes  5 Donamerr Farms Ltd. Don Tribbling rider Kim Bound  6 Katie Fleming rider Katie Fleming  7 Firefly Hill Nancy Campbell rider Nancy Campbell  8 Dominion Farms Manuel Tavares rider Carrie Cabral  9 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith rider Sara Tittle  10 Garnham's Belgians Chrystal Dare rider Chrystal Dare 

Western Riding - All Heavy Breeds, Open to all Riders(13) 

1 Cushat Nook Stables Laura Austin driver Laura Austin  2 Kingwood Belgians driver Kristina King  3 Windcrest Percherons Steven Norris driver Briana de Vos  4 Garnham's Belgians Chrystal Dare driver Chrystal Dare  5 Donamerr Farms Ltd. Don Tribbling driver Kim Bound  6 Kathy Nagtegaal driver Kathy Nagtegaal  7 Ridgemont Belgians Hilton Kellam driver Malcolm Yeaen  8 Garnham's Belgians driver Jarrett Dare  9 Brucedale Farms Wayne Bruce  driver Erik Bruce  10 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith driver Krissy Claudine Smith 

Junior Driver Team Class - Open to all Heavy Breeds(9)

1 Windcrest Percherons Steven Norris driver Briana d e Vos  2 Morrisville College Scott Seymour  driver Heather Einke  3 Shannahan Belgians Tim Shannahan driver Justin Hayes  4 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith  driver Sara Tittle  5 Dominion Farms Manuel Tavares driver Carissa Cabral  6 Dominion Farms Manuel Tavares driver Carrie Cabral 7 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister driver Andrew Voisin 

Junior Driver Cart-Class(15) 

1 Triple Star Farm Ray Houston Josh Houston  2 Morrisville College Scott Seymour driver Jared Breman  3 Dominion Farms Manuel Tavares driver Carrie Cabral  4 Trout Brook Belgians Michael Smith driver Sara Tittle  5 Kingwood Belgians driver Kristina King  6 Shannahan Belgians Tim Shannahan driver Justin Hayes  7 Glencal Farm Calvin S. Lipsett  driver Taylor Lipsett  8 Dominion Farms Manuel Tavares driver Carissa Cabral  9 Windcrest Percherons Steven Norris driver Briana de Vos  10 Garnham's Belgians driver Chrystal Dare  11 Peak and Valley Farm Dave Zister driver Amy Voisin  12 Katie Fleming driver Katie Fleming  13 Rice's Percherons Roger Rice driver Shawna Rice  14 Brucedale Farms Wayne Bruce driver Erik Bruce  15 Campbell Farms  (Kenadian Percherons) Michelle Campbell Evan Bruce 

Youth Decorating Class - All Heavy Breeds(10) 

1 Morrisville College Dustin Bezek  2 Kingwood Belgians Kristina King  3 Morrisville College Heather Einke  4 Garnham's Belgians Chrystal Dare  5 Katie Fleming Katie Fleming  6 Cushat Nook Stables Laura Austin  7 Keradon Farm Sarah Lowes  8 Peak and Valley Farm Amy Voisin  9 Glencal Farm Taylor Lipsett 

Youth Judging Class - Open to all Heavy Breeds 

1 Katie Fleming  Katie Fleming